i havnt changed much hmmmmm

7) the only real thing is dying
maybe….we’ve gone too far…all is lost….innocence is lost…i am lost & u’re lost!
met these 2 kids testerday…i know they’re kids…but…c’mooon….a 9 year old…with the maturity of a 13 year old
a 6 year…tht cant stop binging and demanding……
6 years old….god….10 years back…wat were we….playin wit cars…dolls…vdeo games….doin stupid stuff…
where’s tht gone…where has the beauty of childhood gone?the only thing tht was real…the only thing tht i thought meant sumthin has gone! i cant say i wanna re live my childhood…sumthins happened which i can never mention…sumthings tht were just not right!but i had sumthings wich were gud too…and i loved it….bein pessimistic…i cud say tht i didnt get to do alot of the things other kids cud like have more frends around..more company…but come to think of…atleast i had a lil’ bit of wat i cud call childhood….
kids these days dnt really wanna jus play around….pretend…do silly stuff…they may for a very short period of time and then just grow up too fast….
all i can say is this is the worl we made…everythin was becuming artificial…and now the kids are too…all i can say is tht i am ashamed!
 
8) men women politics……
NOO THIS ISNT ONE OF THOSE TYPICAL WOMEN’S LIBERATION SHIT! no doubt …we still arent all tht free….but are we the the only one’s being held back…are we really the only ‘victims’ (as those who dwell on self pity wud say)??
take a luk around….fine….many of us gotta live protected lives….parents get eccentric abt our safety….who sed guys dnt have their own shit??
letz take the simple thing fer an example…clothes!
iz accepted wen a chic goes around wearin guys shirts or sometimes pants……but how many guys are alowed to freely wear gurls clothes??they hav names for those dudes….dragqueens….they’re considered gay…for embracin they’re ‘feminity’ or rather jus bein them selves!
sure…women hav a lot of norms to live by..if they wanna…the smallest mistakes may scar our live forever…but guys….iz like their lives revolve around peer pressure!
how many guys freely express their emotions…how many guys cry freely?? almost none!as if expressin their emotions wud make them less of a man!thts bullshit!now is tht fair!
from their taste in music….to their clothes…to their emotions…iz all set for them….mainly set by the media!i say…fuck the media….fuck the society….life’s too short to live by them or jusdge others by them!
man or woman…no one is more fortunate….guys hav their freedom…girls..have their freedom of expression!!
even if a chic is wrong…she can slap or punch a guy….but can a guy react?no….cuz she’s a lady!hownamy men get to sit at home and do house work if they enjoy it…and let their wives…do the providing if they are capable??
iz been drilled into our heads tht women are weaker then men…who knows…maybe iz jus psycological…whoever u are…man or woman…u stand up fer urself…and nuthing can harm u!
noooooo…….but the chics wanna go prancin around ‘daintly’ like deers while men chase after them like cheetahs…..aaarggghhhh!!
wat do i think?? i think we’re all jus human……and i think if i keep writin…i may try and explain the unexplainable and go into a conflict within myself……other than tht…i think…ya sure…everything has iz own place on earth….men hav their own shit and so do women…..but letting media decide the ideal attitude…oh and figure(fuck 36’24’32) for women and also men…is shit….be urself …embrace who u are….and let others be who they are!!

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s